Jill2016.com
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essen with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,6831,667
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,6641,034
AlgiersAlgeria 1,6601,031
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,6221,008
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4837,136
AzulArgentina 11,7547,304
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7789,805
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3578,921
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5859,063
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4839,000
AmberleyAustralia 16,12410,020
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2912,045
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5402,200
AimoresBrazil 9,1615,693
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3275,174
AltamiraBrazil 8,2295,114
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9395,555
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6676,007
ApodiBrazil 7,6364,745
AracajuBrazil 8,1175,044
AracuaiBrazil 8,9545,564
AragarcasBrazil 9,4145,850
AraxaBrazil 9,4685,884
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8714,891
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8594,884
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8164,857
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3463,943
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4232,748
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0612,523
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2173,863
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,4774,025
AbecheChad 4,3582,708
AntofagastaChile 11,2016,961
AricaChile 10,7486,679
AltaiChina 5,5563,453
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,5625,942
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,4855,894
AraucaColombia 8,5425,308
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,4744,645
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,4184,610
AzuaDominican Republic 7,5704,704
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,9311,822
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1871,980
AswanEgypt 3,7652,339
AsyutEgypt 3,3782,099
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,2955,776
AsmaraEritrea 4,9183,056
AssabEritrea 5,3313,313
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,5373,441
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,064661
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,4558,982
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0517,489
AccraGhana 5,1363,192
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,8641,158
AthensGreece 1,9831,232
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,0091,248
AasiaatGreenland 3,6292,255
AmmassalikGreenland 2,9431,829
AputiteqGreenland 2,7821,729
AkureyriIceland 2,1241,320
AgraIndia 6,3963,975
AhmedabadIndia 6,3533,948
AkolaIndia 6,8534,258
AllahabadIndia 6,7904,219
AmritsarIndia 5,8303,623
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4427,732
AbadanIran 4,1042,550
ArakIran 3,9172,434
AlbengaItaly 823511
AlgheroItaly 1,202747
AmendolaItaly 1,283798
AnconaItaly 995618
ArezzoItaly 956594
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2313,250
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2143,240
AbashiriJapan 8,6385,368
AburatsuJapan 9,3135,787
AikawaJapan 9,0015,593
AjiroJapan 9,3295,797
AkitaJapan 8,9105,537
AkuneJapan 9,2115,724
AomoriJapan 8,8275,485
AsahikawaJapan 8,5965,342
AsosanJapan 9,1735,700
AmmanJordan 3,1971,987
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1473,198
AinaziLatvia 1,325823
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,3355,180
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,4765,267
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,7445,434
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,1785,082
AtarMauritania 3,8512,393
AgalegaMauritius 8,3555,192
AcapulcoMexico 9,6676,007
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2073,857
AltaiMongolia 6,1333,811
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5164,049
AgadirMorocco 2,7051,681
AmsterdamNetherlands 14590
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,55211,528
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,46911,477
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,28811,364
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,15711,283
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,60711,563
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,60511,561
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,14811,277
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,13411,268
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,13211,267
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,13211,267
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,13211,267
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,13211,267
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,1805,705
AgadezNiger 3,8312,380
AsuncionParaguay 10,5926,582
ArequipaPeru 10,6516,619
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0136,222
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3599,544
AradRomania 1,199745
AjanRussia 7,2154,484
AldanRussia 6,5784,087
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8881,794
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3022,673
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8834,898
AnadyrRussia 7,0704,393
ArkhangelskRussia 2,4101,498
ArmavirRussia 2,6041,618
AstrakhanRussia 3,0141,873
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8329,838
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,458906
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,546960
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,563971
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,7781,105
Abu HamedSudan 4,2242,625
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,9453,073
AqiqSudan 4,5922,854
ArbaatSudan 4,3752,718
AromaSudan 4,7262,937
AtbaraSudan 4,4372,757
Abu KamalSyria 3,3022,052
AleppoSyria 2,9251,818
AranyaprathetThailand 9,2005,717
AtakpameTogo 4,9023,046
AdanaTurkey 2,7421,704
AfyonTurkey 2,3071,434
AnkaraTurkey 2,3631,469
AntalyaTurkey 2,4721,536
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2162,620
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 874543
AberporthUk 797496
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 763474
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1491,335
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0291,261
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0173,118
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0053,110
ArtigasUruguay 11,0016,836
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5024,662
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,0984,411
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,1115,040
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2785,144
Ada, MnUsa 6,8984,287
Adrian, MiUsa 6,5604,076
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0604,387
Akron, OhUsa 6,4864,030
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1815,084
Albany, GaUsa 7,3494,567
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,8763,651
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,9734,333
Albion, NeUsa 7,3634,576
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4355,242
Aledo, IlUsa 7,0524,382
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,1974,472
Algona, IaUsa 7,0614,388
Alice, TxUsa 8,5645,322
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,1303,809
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6154,732
Alma, MiUsa 6,5434,066
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,3043,917
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6885,399
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1485,063
Amherst, MaUsa 5,8783,653
Amite, LaUsa 7,8684,889
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,3324,556
Anderson, InUsa 6,8354,247
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0444,377
Angelica, NyUsa 6,1933,848
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,5604,076
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5754,707
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6024,724
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,6284,740
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9814,338
Ashland, WiUsa 6,5784,088
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1935,091
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4064,602
Athens, GaUsa 7,1484,442
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2424,500
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1633,830
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3535,191
Auburn, NeUsa 7,4194,611
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1084,417
Augusta, MtUsa 7,6234,737
Aurora, IlUsa 6,7974,224
Austin, TxUsa 8,3455,186
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,3082,677
AndizanUzbekistan 5,0033,109
AcariguaVenezuela 8,2245,110
AdenYemen 5,4783,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -