Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essen with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0233,121
ChlefAlgeria 1,7471,086
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6821,045
CeresArgentina 11,2576,995
ChamicalArgentina 11,5527,178
ChepesArgentina 11,6557,243
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9368,039
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1656,938
CórdobaArgentina 11,5157,155
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5207,159
CorrientesArgentina 10,8566,746
CairnsAustralia 14,7369,157
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,53110,272
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2818,253
CedunaAustralia 15,2369,468
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6189,705
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7539,168
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0109,949
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3148,895
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,38110,180
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8969,257
ChittagongBangladesh 7,7374,808
CharnocksBarbados 7,2504,505
CotonouBenin 5,0283,124
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2975,777
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5515,935
CabroboBrazil 7,9964,969
CaceresBrazil 9,7496,058
CaetiteBrazil 8,7085,411
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6924,780
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9756,199
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1866,330
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7036,030
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9044,912
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6815,394
CaparaoBrazil 9,3015,780
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5265,920
CaratingaBrazil 9,2455,745
CaravelasBrazil 8,9005,530
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7885,461
CarolinaBrazil 8,3315,177
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1286,294
CataguasesBrazil 9,4285,858
CatalaoBrazil 9,3905,835
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7266,044
CaxiasBrazil 7,8614,885
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6056,590
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5134,669
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4725,886
ChapecoBrazil 10,4876,517
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3235,794
CipoBrazil 8,2075,100
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5245,297
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2355,739
CordeiroBrazil 9,4745,887
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7665,447
CorumbaBrazil 10,0176,225
CoximBrazil 9,8036,092
CrateusBrazil 7,7414,811
CuiabaBrazil 9,6095,971
CuritibaBrazil 10,1506,307
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,3394,560
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5293,436
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8754,894
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0062,489
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1952,607
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5622,835
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9523,699
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9014,910
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8684,889
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1862,601
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,6514,754
Chapais, QcCanada 5,4653,396
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0623,145
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,9653,086
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,9623,084
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8444,874
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0673,149
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,4073,360
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,4463,384
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6152,868
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,8593,641
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9143,675
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2162,620
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,8944,284
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,9263,683
Comox, BcCanada 7,8854,900
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9703,710
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0493,138
Coronation, AbCanada 7,1484,442
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,5474,690
ChicoChile 13,2228,216
ChillanChile 12,4257,721
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5017,768
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5367,169
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2208,215
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2407,606
ChangchunChina 7,8794,896
ChangduChina 7,3694,579
ChangshaChina 8,5965,342
ChengduChina 7,8424,873
ChongqingChina 8,1035,035
Camilo DazaColombia 8,5905,338
CrikvenicaCroatia 898558
CamagueyCuba 7,8184,858
CasablancaCuba 7,9714,953
ChebCzech Republic 409254
CopenhagenDenmark 601373
CabreraDominican Republic 7,4124,606
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,5304,679
CotuiDominican Republic 7,4714,643
CanarEcuador 9,9466,180
CairoEgypt 3,1081,931
CaenFrance 582362
ChateaurouxFrance 634394
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5044,663
CocobeachGabon 5,6103,486
CologneGermany 4930
ChiosGreece 2,0821,294
CorfuGreece 1,6491,025
ConakryGuinea 5,0163,117
CatacamasHonduras 8,9165,541
CholutecaHonduras 9,1365,677
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7204,798
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4914,655
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4914,655
ChahbaharIran 5,3463,322
ClaremorrisIreland 1,106687
ClonesIreland 1,000621
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,079671
CorkIreland 1,065662
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,066662
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,362846
CameriItaly 665413
CampobassoItaly 1,241771
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,293804
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,382859
Cape FrascaItaly 1,302809
Cape MeleItaly 833518
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,418881
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6751,041
CerviaItaly 891554
CiampinoItaly 1,149714
Cimone MountainItaly 849527
Cisa PassItaly 802498
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,106687
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 658409
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7591,093
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,588987
ChibaJapan 9,3175,790
ChichibuJapan 9,2365,739
ChichijimaJapan 10,2516,370
ChoshiJapan 9,3345,800
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,0091,870
ChilekaMalawi 7,9394,933
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7154,794
ChitipaMalawi 7,2494,505
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9825,581
ComitanMexico 9,2155,726
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6617,867
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9934,346
ChoirMongolia 6,7994,225
CasablancaMorocco 2,3091,435
ChindeMozambique 8,2955,155
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5385,306
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,80711,065
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,39411,430
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,65411,592
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,63111,578
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,62911,576
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,62211,572
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,43211,454
CondegaNicaragua 9,0805,643
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,9275,547
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8875,523
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5405,307
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7095,412
ChhorPakistan 5,9563,701
ChitralPakistan 5,3083,299
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4476,492
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4126,470
CajamarcaPeru 10,3126,408
ChachapoyasPeru 10,1896,331
ChiclayoPeru 10,3756,447
ChimbotePeru 10,4906,518
CuzcoPeru 10,4296,481
CzestochowaPoland 848527
CoimbraPortugal 1,7171,067
CalafatRomania 1,447899
CeahlauRomania 1,457905
ClujRomania 1,310814
ConstantaRomania 1,7961,116
CraiovaRomania 1,482921
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6362,881
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9062,427
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7653,583
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6274,118
Cape UelenRussia 6,9394,312
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1235,048
CaraRussia 6,4414,003
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1601,964
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3043,917
ChitaRussia 6,6144,110
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,6164,111
CokurdahRussia 6,0923,786
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7124,171
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5615,941
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1415,059
CaceresSpain 1,6791,044
CadizSpain 1,9591,217
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6191,006
CordobaSpain 1,7691,100
ColomboSri Lanka 8,2265,112
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9845,583
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2665,758
Chiang MaiThailand 8,5235,296
Chiang RaiThailand 8,4835,271
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,1255,671
ChumphonThailand 9,2505,748
CanakkaleTurkey 1,9501,212
CorumTurkey 2,4551,525
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5162,807
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7902,976
Cardiff, WalesUk 719447
CernovcyUkraine 1,394866
ChernigovUkraine 1,6751,041
CarrascoUruguay 11,3807,072
ColoniaUruguay 11,4387,108
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,2204,487
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2664,515
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,2883,908
Camden, ScUsa 6,9954,347
Canton, NyUsa 5,7933,600
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,2264,490
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5424,065
Caribou, MeUsa 5,2363,254
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,1254,427
Casper, WyUsa 7,7264,801
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0785,019
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3243,930
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7094,169
Charles City, IaUsa 7,0054,353
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0174,361
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0204,362
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,6914,158
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8954,285
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5104,046
Chaska, MnUsa 6,8954,284
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1804,462
Chazy, NyUsa 5,6703,523
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,7043,545
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8684,268
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,8364,869
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,7984,845
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8004,225
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,7934,221
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7135,414
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,5144,048
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,7334,805
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,8284,243
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,8114,233
Circleville, OhUsa 6,6804,151
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,2804,524
Clark, SdUsa 7,1144,421
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6254,738
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1344,433
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1215,047
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,4754,023
Clinton, IaUsa 6,9144,296
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1235,048
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,6204,114
College Park, MdUsa 6,3503,946
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9974,970
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3004,536
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0074,354
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8874,280
Columbus, InUsa 6,9144,296
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6134,731
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,6454,129
Conception, MoUsa 7,3634,575
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,5504,692
Conway, ArUsa 7,6024,724
Conway, ScUsa 6,8664,266
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,9333,687
Corning, ArUsa 7,4594,635
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,7383,566
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,5535,315
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1175,044
Cortland, NyUsa 6,0393,753
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3235,172
Covington, LaUsa 7,8134,855
Covington, TnUsa 7,3994,598
Crete, NeUsa 7,3924,593
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,5384,684
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,0102,492
CimbajUzbekistan 4,0102,492
CaracasVenezuela 7,9794,958
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9544,943
CoroVenezuela 8,0945,030
ChipataZambia 7,6364,745
ChomaZambia 7,8354,869
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3465,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -