Jill2016.com
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essen with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1283,186
FarahAfghanistan 4,8963,042
FormosaArgentina 10,7126,656
ForrestAustralia 14,7519,167
FrancistownBotswana 8,3205,170
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1864,465
FloraniaBrazil 7,6314,742
FlorestaBrazil 7,9654,950
FlorianoBrazil 8,0254,987
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,3206,413
FormosaBrazil 9,1045,657
FortalezaBrazil 7,4944,657
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4486,492
FrancaBrazil 9,5895,959
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,5074,043
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,5534,072
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,7394,187
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9394,312
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,3354,558
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6274,118
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,4774,025
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,1214,425
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7644,203
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,2093,237
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,2053,235
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4092,740
FayaChad 3,8672,403
FamagustaCyprus 2,8091,745
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 458285
FarafraEgypt 3,2322,008
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,9313,685
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 186116
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6171,005
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5212,188
FaranahGuinea 4,8753,029
FalconaraItaly 989615
Florence, TuscanyItaly 902561
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,284798
FonniItaly 1,268788
FrontoneItaly 978607
FrosinoneItaly 1,187738
FukauraJapan 8,8125,476
FukueJapan 9,0805,642
FukuiJapan 9,1075,659
FukuokaJapan 9,0735,638
FukushimaJapan 9,1185,666
FukuyamaJapan 9,1275,672
FushikiJapan 9,0715,637
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0133,115
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,9965,590
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3545,813
FunchalMadeira 2,8461,769
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,2254,490
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,1681,347
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,126700
FaroPortugal 1,9861,234
FerganaRussia 4,9883,100
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1033,171
FalunSweden 1,155718
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 393244
FeodosijaUkraine 2,2051,370
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,9124,295
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,4744,645
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,1094,418
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,9804,337
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,8964,285
Farmington, MeUsa 5,4823,406
Farmington, MnUsa 6,8454,253
Farmington, MoUsa 7,2354,496
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,1704,456
Fayette, IaUsa 6,9494,318
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6384,747
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,7874,218
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,3824,587
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,2934,532
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,3705,201
Findlay, OhUsa 6,6124,109
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6835,396
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,4714,021
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,6844,154
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,8614,885
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,0614,388
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,8234,861
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,6354,745
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,5294,679
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,7164,795
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,7094,169
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0815,022
Framingham, MaUsa 5,7573,578
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,9314,307
Franklin, LaUsa 8,0224,985
Franklin, PaUsa 6,3913,971
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,4273,994
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9245,545
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,0324,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -