Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essen with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2913,288
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2413,257
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,1291,323
General PicoArgentina 11,8747,379
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3527,054
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9074,292
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,74510,406
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6658,492
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,3068,890
GrazAustria 787489
GancaAzerbaijan 3,2192,000
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,3172,061
GomelBelarus 1,6421,021
GrodnoBelarus 1,179733
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8894,902
GoianiaBrazil 9,3175,790
GoiasBrazil 9,2965,777
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1415,681
GrajauBrazil 8,1275,050
GuairaBrazil 10,2936,396
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5664,701
GuaratingaBrazil 8,8155,478
GarouaCameroon 4,7152,930
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,2612,648
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,0603,766
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,9294,927
Golden, BcCanada 7,4404,623
Goose, NfCanada 4,4082,739
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,1853,844
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,1544,446
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,1593,206
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8162,993
GanzhouChina 8,9375,554
GuangzhouChina 9,0805,642
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,4404,623
GuayaquilEcuador 9,9776,200
GonderEthiopia 5,1173,180
GourdonFrance 848527
GrenobleFrance 700435
GeisenheimGermany 173107
GorlitzGermany 556345
GibraltarGibraltar 1,9581,217
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,2505,748
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7084,790
GoaIndia 7,0694,393
GuwahatiIndia 7,4114,605
GelaItaly 1,6931,052
GenoaItaly 790491
GhediItaly 709441
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,408875
GrazzaniseItaly 1,272791
GrossetoItaly 1,011628
GrottaglieItaly 1,452902
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,149714
GuidoniaItaly 1,134705
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1733,215
GifuJapan 9,1945,713
GaoMali 3,9572,459
GuamMariana Islands 11,7327,291
GuadalajaraMexico 9,5385,927
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,3845,831
GuaymasMexico 9,3165,789
GaluutMongolia 6,3343,936
GemertNetherlands 9056
GisborneNew Zealand 18,43411,455
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,43511,455
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,99611,183
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,56311,535
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,46211,472
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,48211,485
GayaNiger 4,4062,738
GardermoenNorway 1,011628
GeiloNorway 1,018633
GdanskPoland 846526
GalatiRomania 1,6801,044
Gor’KijRussia 2,4471,520
GorznyjRussia 3,0181,875
GridinoRussia 2,2411,393
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,1953,849
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,4237,720
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,103685
GijonSpain 1,285799
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,7792,970
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,8713,027
GoteborgSweden 772480
Goteborg-SaveSweden 775481
GothenburgSweden 771479
GunnarnSweden 1,6321,014
GenevaSwitzerland 577358
GabesTunisia 1,9651,221
GafsaTunisia 1,8951,178
GiresunTurkey 2,6591,652
GoztepeTurkey 2,0571,278
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0162,496
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,0052,489
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 897558
GajvoronUkraine 1,6671,036
GeniceskUkraine 2,1071,310
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5224,674
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,0284,367
Galva, IlUsa 6,9834,339
Galveston, TxUsa 8,2565,130
Geneva, NeUsa 7,4474,628
Genoa, NeUsa 7,4474,628
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,2724,519
Glenville, WvUsa 6,6004,101
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,8893,659
Golconda, NvUsa 8,4005,220
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,6924,158
Goodland, KsUsa 7,7874,839
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,5564,695
Grafton, NdUsa 6,8174,236
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,0224,985
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,4694,641
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,1675,075
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,5834,091
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,5605,320
Gravette, ArUsa 7,6304,741
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,5524,693
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,6104,107
Greenfield, InUsa 6,8354,247
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5224,674
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,7624,202
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,0734,395
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7084,790
Greenville, OhUsa 6,7744,210
Greenville, PaUsa 6,3913,971
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0064,975
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,0024,351
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,0554,384
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,1404,437
Groton, CtUsa 5,8853,657
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,1564,447
GuanareVenezuela 8,3045,160
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,5325,302
GuiriaVenezuela 7,6584,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -