Jill2016.com
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essen with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7612,959
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,1961,365
HuamboAngola 7,1904,468
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6958,510
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,92310,516
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,91410,511
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0049,323
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1051,930
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,1484,442
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0933,165
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,0753,154
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2263,869
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4062,738
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4914,034
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5384,063
Hope, BcCanada 7,7944,843
HaikouChina 9,1605,692
HailarChina 7,1424,438
HamiChina 6,2303,872
HetanChina 5,7673,584
HavanaCuba 7,9894,965
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,4424,624
HigueyDominican Republic 7,4164,608
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,6124,730
HelwanEgypt 3,1281,944
HurguadaEgypt 3,5062,179
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,442896
HelsinkiFinland 1,464910
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,489925
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,3629,546
HamburgGermany 322200
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 321200
HannoverGermany 220137
HelgolandGermany 315196
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 495308
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3021,431
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6672,278
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9157,404
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7927,328
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,9231,195
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,2234,489
HaifaIsrael 3,0671,906
HaboroJapan 8,5125,289
HachijojimaJapan 9,5485,933
HachinoheJapan 8,8855,522
HagiJapan 9,0445,620
HakodateJapan 8,7295,424
HamadaJapan 9,0295,611
HamamatsuJapan 9,2995,778
HikoneJapan 9,1835,707
HimejiJapan 9,1565,689
HiradoJapan 9,0535,625
HirooJapan 8,7765,453
HiroshimaJapan 9,0955,652
HitaJapan 9,1255,670
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2215,730
HunLibya 2,5861,607
HomboriMali 4,0852,538
HomalinMyanmar 7,7374,808
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6085,349
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,56211,535
HighbankNew Zealand 18,58011,546
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,47111,478
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,55411,530
HororataNew Zealand 18,59311,554
HyderabadPakistan 5,8733,649
HuanucoPeru 10,3956,460
HelPoland 867539
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8654,887
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8272,378
HatangaRussia 4,8433,009
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3112,057
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5904,716
HailSaudi Arabia 3,9312,443
HurbanovoSlovakia 898558
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7399,159
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4285,237
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2365,118
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,3815,208
HalaibSudan 4,1292,566
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7522,953
HudeibaSudan 4,4492,765
HaparandaSweden 1,8721,163
HarnosandSweden 1,408875
HamaSyria 2,9821,853
HassakahSyria 3,1311,945
Hua HinThailand 9,1225,669
HakkariTurkey 3,2532,022
Hull, EnglandUk 554344
HersonUkraine 1,9301,199
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,430889
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,3745,204
Hanover, NhUsa 5,6753,527
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1754,459
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2523,885
Hart, MiUsa 6,5264,055
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,8633,643
Hartington, NeUsa 7,2714,519
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2924,532
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,5434,687
Hays, KsUsa 7,6724,767
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8845,521
Hebron, NeUsa 7,5314,680
Helena, MtUsa 7,6594,760
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,1203,803
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6454,129
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9804,338
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1905,089
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4954,657
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4774,647
Highmore, SdUsa 7,1664,453
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,1503,822
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0954,409
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,6204,114
Holly, CoUsa 7,9234,923
Homer, AkUsa 7,5174,671
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8984,287
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1754,459
Horton, KsUsa 7,4214,611
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,5434,687
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6194,113
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,4213,990
Houma, LaUsa 7,9764,957
Houston, TexasUsa 8,2325,115
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,7514,195
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3104,542
Huron, SdUsa 7,1764,460
HanoiVietnam 8,7875,460
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,7316,047
HarareZimbabwe 8,0595,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -