Jill2016.com
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essen with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,6071,620
In SalahAlgeria 2,7141,687
InnsbruckAustria 559347
IbiriteBrazil 9,3625,818
IguatuBrazil 7,7854,837
IlheusBrazil 8,6015,345
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1635,073
IndaialBrazil 10,2886,393
IpameriBrazil 9,3585,815
IraiBrazil 10,5266,541
IreceBrazil 8,4015,221
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4485,250
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6175,355
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5635,321
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0905,649
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3695,822
ItapevaBrazil 9,9906,208
ItirucuBrazil 8,5045,284
ItuacuBrazil 8,6175,355
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1106,283
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7913,599
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,1183,180
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3103,921
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,4092,740
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8483,013
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9316,792
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1378,785
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8448,603
ImbertDominican Republic 7,4534,631
IzobambaEcuador 9,7296,046
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1081,932
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,2365,739
IoanninaGreece 1,6841,047
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5592,212
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,5811,604
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6014,102
IranshahrIran 5,1963,229
IstranaItaly 740460
IidaJapan 9,2285,735
IizukaJapan 9,0825,644
IrakoJapan 9,2845,769
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5795,952
IrozakiJapan 9,3635,818
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6115,972
IshinomakiJapan 9,0855,645
IwamizawaJapan 8,6295,362
IzuharaJapan 8,9625,569
IrbidJordan 3,1411,952
IfraneMorocco 2,2191,379
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,54811,526
IlorinNigeria 4,7782,969
InchonNorth Korea 8,5255,298
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,9771,850
IslamabadPakistan 5,5593,454
IquitosPeru 9,6666,006
IloiloPhilippines 10,7696,692
IasiRomania 1,565972
IcaRussia 7,7724,829
IlirnejRussia 6,7254,179
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,5434,688
IrkutskRussia 6,1493,821
Ivdel’Russia 3,3712,095
IbizaSpain 1,459907
IspartaTurkey 2,3891,484
IstanbulTurkey 2,0481,272
IzmirTurkey 2,1341,326
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,267787
IzmailUkraine 1,7411,082
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6634,762
Independence, KsUsa 7,6714,767
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,8013,605
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,8724,270
Indianola, IaUsa 7,2244,489
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,5864,092
Inverness, FlUsa 7,4644,638
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,0574,386
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,4894,032
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,0673,770
IsokaZambia 7,2734,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -