Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essen with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1823,220
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3173,304
JuninArgentina 11,6167,219
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9726,196
JacobinaBrazil 8,3165,168
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5494,691
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6304,741
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2485,747
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4975,901
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,0614,388
JiuquanChina 6,7654,204
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,2215,730
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,5074,665
JimaniDominican Republic 7,6574,758
JoensuuFinland 1,8391,143
JokioinenFinland 1,457905
JyvskylFinland 1,6571,030
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5612,213
JulianehbGreenland 3,3452,079
JagdalpurIndia 7,3344,557
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,2286,977
JerusalemIsrael 3,1621,965
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,1195,667
JosNigeria 4,6222,872
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,3111,436
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,3101,436
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6443,507
JhelumPakistan 5,6523,512
JiwaniPakistan 5,4443,383
JuliacaPeru 10,4826,514
JakutskRussia 6,4353,999
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,8371,763
JenisejskRussia 5,1283,187
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6925,401
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,2915,152
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5874,714
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,3142,681
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,9563,080
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,8715,513
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,9271,197
JubaSudan 5,6553,514
JokkmokkSweden 1,8351,140
JönköpingSweden 846526
Jonkoping ASweden 840522
JendoubaTunisia 1,6661,035
JerbaTunisia 1,9741,227
JerseyUk 695432
JaltaUkraine 2,1521,337
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7084,790
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3584,572
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3234,551
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,0744,396
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,3743,961
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,3224,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -