Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essen with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2223,245
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2153,241
KhostAfghanistan 5,3613,331
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0493,138
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8928,633
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2858,877
KlagenfurtAustria 752468
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2202,001
KandiBenin 4,4932,792
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6284,740
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,9253,682
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,9273,683
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6584,759
Kenora, OnCanada 6,5404,064
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9463,695
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3003,915
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9183,677
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,6362,881
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6873,534
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3503,324
KashiChina 5,3363,316
KunmingChina 8,2385,119
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2563,887
KhargaEgypt 3,5082,180
KosseirEgypt 3,6312,256
KajaaniFinland 1,8671,160
KuopioFinland 1,7721,101
KuusamoFinland 2,0431,270
KarlsruheGermany 286178
KasselGermany 172107
KonstanzGermany 444276
KumasiGhana 5,0323,127
KalamataGreece 1,9871,235
KerkiraGreece 1,6491,025
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1081,310
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5412,201
Kap TobinGreenland 2,5761,600
KankanGuinea 4,7952,980
KindiaGuinea 4,9403,070
KissidougouGuinea 4,9213,058
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8137,341
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2025,719
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2035,719
KeszthelyHungary 908564
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,0061,246
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4834,650
KotaIndia 6,4063,981
KozhikodeIndia 7,5684,703
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7197,904
KermanIran 4,6992,920
KermanshahIran 3,7182,311
Khoram AbadIran 3,8642,401
KilkennyIreland 984612
KingstonJamaica 8,0314,991
KagoshimaJapan 9,2735,763
KanazawaJapan 9,0735,638
KaruizawaJapan 9,1785,703
KatsuuraJapan 9,3705,823
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2715,761
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4875,274
KobeJapan 9,1935,713
KochiJapan 9,2265,733
KofuJapan 9,2455,745
KumagayaJapan 9,2335,737
KumamotoJapan 9,1625,693
KumejimaJapan 9,5705,947
KureJapan 9,1155,664
KushiroJapan 8,7455,434
KutchanJapan 8,6225,358
KyotoJapan 9,1865,708
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1453,197
KitaleKenya 6,1873,845
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,1802,597
KufraLibya 3,3292,069
KaunasLithuania 1,186737
KlaipedaLithuania 1,047650
KybartaiLithuania 1,114692
KarongaMalawi 7,2964,534
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8396,114
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,7876,703
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0546,248
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9666,193
KuantanMalaysia 10,1116,283
KuchingMalaysia 10,7996,711
KayesMali 4,4282,752
KeniebaMali 4,5892,852
KidalMali 3,7002,299
KitaMali 4,5122,804
KoutiaMali 4,4822,785
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0788,127
KisinevMoldova 1,6651,034
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2314,493
KhatgalMongolia 6,0623,767
KhovdMongolia 5,7453,570
KhujirtMongolia 6,4674,018
KhutagMongolia 6,2773,900
KenitraMorocco 2,1921,362
KalewaMyanmar 7,8344,868
KathaMyanmar 7,8904,903
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2545,751
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1005,034
KengtungMyanmar 8,3515,190
KhamtiMyanmar 7,6954,782
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7355,428
KathmanduNepal 6,8594,262
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,0599,979
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,60011,558
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,35711,407
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,55411,530
KarioiNew Zealand 18,41911,446
KawerauNew Zealand 18,33211,392
KopuaNew Zealand 18,50911,502
KanoNigeria 4,3782,721
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6095,350
KarasjokNorway 2,2301,386
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,188738
KristiansandNorway 755469
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,303810
KhasabOman 4,9753,091
KarachiPakistan 5,8213,617
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8233,619
KhanpurPakistan 5,7703,586
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5543,451
KororPalau 11,7957,330
Kasprowy WierchPoland 954593
KlodzkoPoland 684425
KoszalinPoland 691429
KrakowPoland 914568
KalakanRussia 6,5214,052
KaliningradRussia 978608
KamenskoeRussia 7,2184,486
KandalaksaRussia 2,2361,390
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7101,684
KazanRussia 2,7851,731
KemRussia 2,1811,356
KerchRussia 2,2571,402
KhabarovskRussia 7,8634,886
KirenskRussia 5,9313,686
KirovRussia 2,7821,729
KljuciRussia 7,7994,846
KolpasevRussia 4,6582,894
KorfRussia 7,4484,628
KostromaRussia 2,2631,406
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4193,367
KotlasRussia 2,6301,634
KrasnodarRussia 2,4651,532
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5672,217
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2912,045
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3063,297
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7132,307
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9181,813
KurganRussia 3,7822,350
KurskRussia 2,0041,245
KyraRussia 6,7444,191
KigaliRwanda 6,3253,930
KoldaSenegal 4,7162,931
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9473,074
KosiceSlovakia 1,062660
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0885,647
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3525,190
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,2115,102
KadugliSudan 4,9433,072
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,2552,644
KassalaSudan 4,7752,967
KhartoumSudan 4,5842,849
KostiSudan 4,8373,006
KalmarSweden 846526
KaresuandoSweden 2,0671,285
KarlstadSweden 979608
KristianstadSweden 698434
KamishliSyria 3,1201,939
KanchanaburiThailand 8,9695,574
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3915,835
Khon KaenThailand 8,9795,579
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,1305,673
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,0605,630
KairouanTunisia 1,7681,099
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7991,739
KarsTurkey 3,0021,866
KastamonuTurkey 2,3211,443
KayseriTurkey 2,6201,628
KonyaTurkey 2,4931,549
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0032,488
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6932,916
KinlossUk 969602
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0471,272
KievUkraine 1,6511,026
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1591,341
KirovogradUkraine 1,8241,133
KlepininoUkraine 2,0911,299
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9451,209
Kovel’Ukraine 1,229763
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9131,189
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,6324,121
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,6044,725
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4084,603
Keene, NhUsa 5,7443,570
Kenton, OhUsa 6,6364,124
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0655,012
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,8154,856
Kimball, NeUsa 7,7684,827
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,6854,775
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8714,891
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7224,177
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4895,275
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0414,375
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7354,806
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8324,246
KabompoZambia 7,4184,610
KabweZambia 7,6134,731
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6094,728
KafirondaZambia 7,4054,601
KaomaZambia 7,5624,699
KasamaZambia 7,2364,496
KasempaZambia 7,4494,629
KawambwaZambia 7,1304,431
KaroiZimbabwe 7,9014,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -