Jill2016.com
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essen with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,073667
LuandaAngola 6,7274,180
LuenaAngola 7,1374,435
La PlataArgentina 11,4927,141
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7806,699
La RiojaArgentina 11,4977,145
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7157,280
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5458,417
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7116,656
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,82510,455
LavertonAustralia 16,41410,200
LearmonthAustralia 13,0958,137
LongreachAustralia 15,2369,468
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2359,467
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,84610,468
Low HeadAustralia 16,76510,418
LinzAustria 626389
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,096681
LerwickUk 1,095681
La PazBolivia 10,4476,492
LavrasBrazil 9,5285,921
LencoisBrazil 8,4995,281
LinharesBrazil 9,1045,657
LondrinaBrazil 10,0596,251
LomBulgaria 1,479919
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,6244,116
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1613,828
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,8103,610
Langara, BcCanada 7,6954,782
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0223,742
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,4144,607
London, OnCanada 6,3103,921
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5072,801
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,3063,919
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7164,795
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,2101,995
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8097,338
LanzhouChina 7,3884,591
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0914,406
Las GaviotasColombia 8,7735,452
LimonCosta Rica 9,1425,681
LarnacaCyprus 2,8101,746
LimassolCyprus 2,7911,735
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2874,528
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7044,166
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 522324
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,4544,632
La VegaDominican Republic 7,4914,655
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,4974,659
LuperonDominican Republic 7,4654,639
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,7526,060
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0936,272
LuxorEgypt 3,5942,234
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2565,752
Laucala BayFiji 16,24210,093
LappeenrantaFinland 1,6821,045
Le MansFrance 621386
LilleFrance 286178
LyonFrance 649403
LambarnGabon 5,8043,607
LastourvilleGabon 5,8343,625
LibrevilleGabon 5,6713,524
LeipzigGermany 377234
LindenbergGermany 500310
LamiaGreece 1,8371,142
LarissaGreece 1,7711,101
LemnosGreece 1,8931,177
LimnosGreece 1,9001,181
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1164,422
LabeGuinea 4,7872,975
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7457,298
La CeibaHonduras 8,9085,535
La MesaHonduras 9,0045,595
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8263,620
LudhianaIndia 5,9623,705
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8251,134
LatinaItaly 1,186737
LatronicoItaly 1,439894
LecceItaly 1,510938
LodwarKenya 5,9953,725
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6405,369
LiepajaLatvia 1,076669
LaukuvaLithuania 1,110690
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 206128
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,515942
LabuanMalaysia 10,7916,706
LuqaMalta 1,8301,137
Le LamentinMartinique 7,2224,488
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6245,981
LashioMyanmar 8,0885,026
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,55311,529
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,50111,497
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,50211,497
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,53711,519
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,51911,508
LincolnNew Zealand 18,63011,577
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,55611,531
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,55611,531
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,55611,531
LagosNigeria 4,9953,104
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,075668
LillehammerNorway 1,097682
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7993,604
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3366,423
LimaPeru 10,6456,615
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6186,598
LisbonPortugal 1,8871,173
LeninbadRussia 4,8623,021
LevsiRussia 3,6782,285
LungiSierra Leone 5,1033,171
LjubljanaSlovenia 812504
LanzaroteSpain 3,0251,880
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,219757
LocarnoSwitzerland 598372
LuganoSwitzerland 618384
LatakiaSyria 2,8871,794
LampangThailand 8,6025,345
LoeiThailand 8,8225,482
Lop BuriThailand 8,9765,578
LomeTogo 5,0583,143
LeemingUk 655407
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,096681
London, EnglandUk 505314
London-GatwickUk 499310
LynehamUk 621386
L’VovUkraine 1,208751
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7161,066
LozovajaUkraine 2,0951,302
LubnyUkraine 1,8311,138
LuckUkraine 1,294804
LuganskUkraine 2,3101,436
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,8374,249
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,0524,382
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0044,974
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0875,026
Lake City, FlUsa 7,4484,628
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,7803,592
Laketown, UtUsa 8,0294,989
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4714,643
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3085,163
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,8874,280
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8464,876
Langdon, NdUsa 6,7884,218
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8284,864
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,6945,402
Larned, KsUsa 7,7574,820
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9774,957
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7765,453
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3523,947
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4464,627
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,6813,530
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,1714,456
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4134,606
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3884,591
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7404,188
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0524,382
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9014,289
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2964,534
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6624,140
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8974,907
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,5493,448
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3884,591
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6004,101
Libby, MtUsa 7,6504,754
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3914,593
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4163,987
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0324,370
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6394,747
Llano, TxUsa 8,3625,196
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7164,795
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1335,675
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1155,664
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1345,676
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4625,258
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6454,129
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,9624,326
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5844,713
Loup City, NeUsa 7,4774,646
Lowville, NyUsa 5,9083,672
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2935,153
Luling, TxUsa 8,3965,217
Lusk, WyUsa 7,6384,746
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6194,113
LivingstoneZambia 7,9134,917
LundaziZambia 7,5214,674
LusakaZambia 7,7184,796
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,7064,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -