Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essen with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1523,202
NeuquenArgentina 12,3997,705
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6957,267
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,06910,607
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5229,024
Nowra RanAustralia 16,59210,310
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7779,804
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,4854,651
NatitingouBenin 4,5972,857
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,5075,908
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9363,067
NkoundjaCameroon 5,1003,169
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3352,694
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9044,911
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6532,891
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,0283,125
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4524,009
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,9524,320
North Bay, OnCanada 5,9653,707
N’DjamenaChad 4,4272,751
NanchangChina 8,7495,437
NanjingChina 8,6115,351
NanningChina 8,8005,468
NicosiaCyprus 2,7671,719
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 516320
NaguaDominican Republic 7,4304,617
NeybaDominican Republic 7,6144,732
NegeleEthiopia 5,9403,691
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,18010,054
NandiFiji 16,18010,054
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,491927
NancyFrance 307191
NantesFrance 781485
NiceFrance 863536
NeustrelitzGermany 468291
NurembergGermany 361224
NurnbergGermany 358223
NaxosGreece 2,1521,337
NanortalikGreenland 3,3082,055
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3072,055
NordGreenland 3,4532,146
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5992,237
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0523,139
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9594,325
New DelhiIndia 6,2273,869
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,297806
NaganoJapan 9,1325,675
NagasakiJapan 9,1285,672
NagoJapan 9,6085,970
NagoyaJapan 9,2265,733
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6305,984
NaraJapan 9,2215,730
NazeJapan 9,5205,916
NemuroJapan 8,7515,438
NiigataJapan 9,0455,621
NikkoJapan 9,1805,704
NobeokaJapan 9,2305,736
NairobiKenya 6,4974,037
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,7308,532
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2043,234
NidaLithuania 1,025637
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,2285,113
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,9685,573
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,4854,651
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6234,737
NaraMali 4,2252,626
NioroMali 4,2772,658
NemaMauritania 4,0692,528
NouakchottMauritania 4,2162,620
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,32510,145
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,47811,482
NelsonNew Zealand 18,47811,482
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,31611,382
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,58211,547
NandaimeNicaragua 9,1965,714
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1682,590
NiameyNiger 4,2392,634
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,9791,230
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,3921,486
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,0651,905
NawabshahPakistan 5,8003,604
NokkundiPakistan 5,2083,236
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4306,481
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3286,418
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,0511,896
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,9624,327
NikolaevRussia 1,8681,161
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6154,732
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0044,974
NizneangarskRussia 6,1453,819
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6953,539
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3752,097
NovgorodRussia 1,7271,073
NovosibirskRussia 4,8182,994
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,2825,146
No. 6Sudan 4,0672,527
NyalaSudan 4,6652,899
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,0295,611
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,8685,510
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4715,885
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,6445,372
NarathiwatThailand 9,7856,080
NigdeTurkey 2,6271,632
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8472,391
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0171,254
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,6144,110
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,6144,110
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1684,454
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8544,880
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5554,695
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,7503,573
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,0793,778
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,3913,971
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,9624,326
New London, WiUsa 6,6544,135
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8974,907
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9144,918
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,9804,337
New YorkUsa 6,0133,737
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,0253,744
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,0243,743
Newark, NjUsa 6,0463,757
Newberry, MiUsa 6,3753,962
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0604,387
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7294,803
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3324,556
Newport, TnUsa 6,9654,328
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,1094,418
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4594,014
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,3344,557
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,4735,265
North Loup, NeUsa 7,4174,609
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,5824,712
Norton, KsUsa 7,6414,748
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,5344,060
NdolaZambia 7,4624,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -