Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essen with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,8551,152
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,0211,877
OranArgentina 10,7956,708
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1188,151
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9909,315
OstendeBelgium 282175
ObidosBrazil 8,3195,170
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4102,740
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,8123,612
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,8123,612
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,8167,964
OdenseDenmark 499310
OtavaloEcuador 9,6576,001
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,56210,291
OuluFinland 1,8361,141
OroomiehIran 3,3342,072
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,185736
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8453,011
ObihiroJapan 8,7105,413
OfunatoJapan 9,0385,616
OitaJapan 9,1665,696
OkayamaJapan 9,1375,678
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5685,946
OmaezakiJapan 9,3355,801
OmuJapan 8,5355,304
OnahamaJapan 9,2165,727
OsakaJapan 9,2095,722
OshimaJapan 9,3705,823
OtaruJapan 8,6035,346
OwaseJapan 9,2995,779
OuarzazateMorocco 2,5451,582
OujoaMorocco 1,9811,231
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,20310,069
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,48211,485
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,53711,519
OphirNew Zealand 18,55811,532
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,35111,404
OtautauNew Zealand 18,51411,505
OcotalNicaragua 9,0635,632
OrlandNorway 1,376855
OsloNorway 978608
OhotskRussia 7,0844,402
OkhotskRussia 7,0844,402
OlekminskRussia 6,2443,880
OlenekRussia 5,3623,332
OmskRussia 4,2722,655
OnegaRussia 2,2781,416
OrenburgRussia 3,2662,029
OymyakonRussia 6,7044,166
OviedoSpain 1,314817
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,385860
Orkney IslandsUk 1,045649
OdessaUkraine 1,8151,128
OvrucUkraine 1,509938
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0414,376
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,3634,576
Oakland, MdUsa 6,4794,026
Oakley, IdUsa 8,1705,077
Oconto, WiUsa 6,5664,080
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,7933,600
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9014,910
Olathe, KsUsa 7,4464,627
Olivia, MnUsa 6,9734,333
Olympia, WaUsa 8,0775,019
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,3064,540
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,3074,541
Oolitic, InUsa 6,9744,334
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4654,639
Orono, MeUsa 5,4193,367
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,6714,145
Oswego, NyUsa 5,9953,725
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,9354,309
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,4464,627
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,0854,403
Owosso, MiUsa 6,4954,036
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7224,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -