Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essen with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8889,873
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7035,408
ParanaArgentina 11,3457,050
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9706,817
PehuajoArgentina 11,7877,325
PergaminoArgentina 11,5397,170
PigeArgentina 11,9667,436
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5277,163
PosadasArgentina 10,6926,644
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8966,771
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9797,444
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4957,143
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9958,696
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2558,237
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9621,841
ParakouBenin 4,6932,916
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9544,943
ParacatuBrazil 9,2395,741
ParanaBrazil 8,8475,498
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1206,289
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7126,035
ParintinsBrazil 8,4625,259
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6024,724
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5816,575
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3535,812
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0545,005
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0264,987
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8305,487
PeixeBrazil 8,8395,493
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1415,059
PicosBrazil 7,9704,952
PiraiBrazil 9,6095,971
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2245,732
PompeuBrazil 9,3335,800
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2306,357
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0965,031
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3226,414
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4805,891
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6866,640
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7165,416
PosseBrazil 8,9145,539
PlevenBulgaria 1,593990
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6931,052
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,5445,931
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0074,355
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,0663,148
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7134,793
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8683,647
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0543,762
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,2013,853
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9254,924
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6312,878
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8764,894
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,7284,181
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,8024,227
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4084,604
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6174,733
Princeton, BcCanada 6,8194,238
ParronChile 12,1487,549
Puerto AysenChile 13,1828,192
Puerto MonttChile 12,8868,007
Punta ArenasChile 13,6808,501
PingbianChina 8,3575,193
PeralesColombia 9,0765,640
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3985,218
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,2675,759
PragueCzech Republic 533331
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,6744,769
PimentelDominican Republic 7,4664,639
PoloDominican Republic 7,6384,746
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,4484,628
PichilingueEcuador 9,8566,124
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9206,164
PuyoEcuador 9,7866,081
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0451,892
ParisFrance 438272
PerpignanFrance 1,012629
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,7017,892
Port-GentilGabon 5,7963,602
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5416,550
PotsdamGermany 432269
PatrasGreece 1,8621,157
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1432,574
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1951,986
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1174,422
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,6864,776
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7445,434
PecsHungary 1,020634
PambanIndia 7,9744,955
PuneIndia 6,8134,234
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,3246,416
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8636,750
PadovaItaly 758471
Paganella MountainItaly 655407
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,559969
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,547961
PantelleriaItaly 1,6701,038
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 775482
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,318819
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,013630
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,137706
PiacenzaItaly 751467
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 896557
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 870540
Ponza IslandItaly 1,254779
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,375855
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,162722
PrizziItaly 1,604997
PakseLaos 9,2945,776
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7756,074
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3485,809
PlaisanceMauritius 9,3875,833
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9688,058
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,368850
PatheinMyanmar 8,4085,225
PutaoMyanmar 7,6994,784
PyiMyanmar 8,2665,137
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,14210,031
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,21911,321
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,50511,499
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,50511,499
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,53111,515
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,08611,239
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,32811,389
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8315,488
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1773,217
PohangNorth Korea 8,7945,465
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3415,183
PadidanPakistan 5,7353,564
PanjgurPakistan 5,4483,385
ParachinarPakistan 5,3323,313
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5433,444
PeshawarPakistan 5,4273,372
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1178,772
PilarParaguay 10,7796,698
PiscoPeru 10,7336,670
PiuraPeru 10,2916,395
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1686,318
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6186,598
PoznanPoland 686426
PrzemyslPoland 1,127700
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6541,028
PortalegrePortugal 1,7491,087
Porto Portugal 1,6481,024
PavelecRussia 2,1771,353
PecoraRussia 3,1911,983
PermRussia 3,1711,971
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0985,032
PetrozavodskRussia 2,0081,248
PjatigorskRussia 2,7871,732
PoronajskRussia 8,0795,021
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3451,457
Providenja BayRussia 7,1404,437
PskovRussia 1,540957
PodorSenegal 4,3232,687
PopradSlovakia 978608
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6686,008
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8265,485
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,357843
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,1255,049
Port SudanSudan 4,4122,742
ParamariboSuriname 7,5954,720
PiteňSweden 1,7531,090
PalmyraSyria 3,1251,942
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7239,770
PhetchabunThailand 8,8715,512
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,7815,456
PhraeThailand 8,6595,381
PhuketThailand 9,4225,855
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3945,837
Prachin BuriThailand 9,0915,649
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,1775,703
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5894,716
Plymouth, EnglandUk 786488
PoltavaUkraine 1,9491,211
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2226,973
PradoUruguay 11,3937,080
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3447,049
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0354,371
Pana, IlUsa 7,0684,392
Paoli, InUsa 6,9144,296
Paris, IlUsa 6,9554,322
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,8044,228
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7754,832
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8344,868
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9364,932
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7194,797
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,4194,611
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0394,995
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6784,771
Peoria, IlUsa 7,0024,351
Perry, OkUsa 7,8144,856
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1753,837
Philo, OhUsa 6,5914,095
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8655,509
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,2904,530
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6674,764
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7404,188
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,1064,416
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4414,002
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0133,737
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7393,566
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4594,635
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,0214,984
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7404,188
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,9354,309
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4814,649
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9814,960
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1525,066
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,0773,776
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9814,960
Portage, WiUsa 6,6994,163
Portland, MaineUsa 5,5933,475
Portland, OregonUsa 8,1975,094
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,8964,285
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7464,814
Priest River, IdUsa 7,7254,801
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3633,954
Princeton, InUsa 7,1154,421
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,7973,602
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0334,992
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4475,249
PetaukeZambia 7,6714,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -