Jill2016.com
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essen with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3507,053
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0666,877
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6747,255
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4968,387
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8006,711
RosarioArgentina 11,4637,123
RichmondAustralia 16,50310,255
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6119,701
RecifeBrazil 7,7274,802
RemansoBrazil 8,2525,128
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,8416,115
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6005,966
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2426,365
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5295,921
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,2384,498
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,4133,985
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,9874,342
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9914,344
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8873,037
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5184,672
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3923,351
RuoqiangChina 6,1723,835
Rafael NunezColombia 8,5815,333
RandersDenmark 596370
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,6054,726
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,4254,614
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1368,784
RumipambaEcuador 9,7886,083
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3402,075
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4662,154
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,2262,005
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5054,664
RostockGermany 462287
RhodesGreece 2,3601,466
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,1021,306
ReykhólarIceland 2,2691,410
ReykjavíkIceland 2,1881,360
RamsarIran 3,7702,343
RashtIran 3,6692,280
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 915569
RadicofaniItaly 1,013629
Resia PassItaly 578359
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 922573
RivoltoItaly 750466
Rolle PassItaly 668415
RomeItaly 1,132703
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,141709
Ronchi LegionariItaly 783486
RumoiJapan 8,5515,314
RigaLatvia 1,261783
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,156719
RodriguesMauritius 9,6165,976
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9873,721
RabatMorocco 2,2241,382
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5045,284
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,8084,852
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,48911,489
RangioraNew Zealand 18,60911,564
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,47511,480
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,11611,257
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,30511,375
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,31911,384
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,56011,533
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,24511,337
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,36811,414
RivasNicaragua 9,2105,723
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7243,557
RebolyRussia 1,9591,218
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4041,494
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4862,787
RagaSudan 5,0723,152
RashadSudan 4,9043,048
RenkSudan 4,9873,099
RumbekSudan 5,3823,344
RanongThailand 9,2555,751
Roi EtThailand 9,0735,638
RizeTurkey 2,7951,737
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5222,810
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7481,086
RomnyUkraine 1,8411,144
RovnoUkraine 1,341833
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0033,109
RochaUruguay 11,2626,998
Racine, WiUsa 6,7284,181
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7064,167
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,4624,637
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,4624,637
Reading, PaUsa 6,1853,843
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,7095,412
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,6614,761
Redding, CaUsa 8,6775,392
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0615,630
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6655,385
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,8174,236
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,4874,031
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,4874,031
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6694,144
Rochester, MnUsa 6,9034,290
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,0913,785
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,1714,456
Rockford, IlUsa 6,8464,254
Rockville, InUsa 6,8954,285
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,1984,473
Rome, GaUsa 7,2514,506
Roseau, MnUsa 6,6864,155
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,4645,259
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4775,267
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,2883,908
Rushville, IlUsa 7,1324,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -