Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essen with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1323,189
TiranaAlbania 1,486923
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,1841,978
TebessaAlgeria 1,7801,106
TimimounAlgeria 2,5251,569
TindoufAlgeria 2,9271,819
TouggourtAlgeria 2,0411,268
TrelewArgentina 12,6047,832
TucumanArgentina 11,1766,945
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2528,857
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2518,856
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9428,664
TibooburraAustralia 15,5929,689
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0159,330
TshaneBotswana 8,5135,290
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7555,440
TarauacaBrazil 9,8796,139
TauaBrazil 7,8094,852
TefeBrazil 9,0495,623
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0235,607
TeresinaBrazil 7,8524,879
TiriosBrazil 7,9724,954
TorresBrazil 10,5466,553
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7114,792
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8426,116
TriunfoBrazil 7,8694,890
TucuruiBrazil 8,1255,049
TuriacuBrazil 7,6804,772
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,1323,189
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5434,687
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0964,409
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,5374,062
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,4784,025
Thompson, MbCanada 6,2463,881
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,3823,966
Timmins, OnCanada 5,9243,682
Tofino, BcCanada 7,9774,957
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,1603,828
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,1703,834
Trenton, OnCanada 6,0113,735
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,0093,734
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8012,983
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6417,855
TaiyuanChina 7,7704,828
TaoyuanChina 9,3775,827
TengchongChina 7,9544,943
TønderDenmark 412256
TylstrupDenmark 671417
TystofteDenmark 516321
TamayoDominican Republic 7,6074,727
TahrirEgypt 3,0201,877
TantaEgypt 3,0231,879
TallinEstonia 1,417881
TartuEstonia 1,455904
TampereFinland 1,514941
TurkuFinland 1,384860
ToulonFrance 927576
ToulouseFrance 961597
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,2069,449
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,30010,129
TchibanGabon 6,0453,757
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0591,901
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 186115
TamaleGhana 4,7242,935
ThessalonikiGreece 1,7241,071
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,9611,219
TimehriGuyana 7,7414,811
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,0775,640
TelaHonduras 8,9515,562
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,8894,902
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,8894,902
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1607,556
TabrizIran 3,3872,105
TeheranIran 3,9022,425
Tel AvivIsrael 3,1321,946
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,450901
TarvisioItaly 728452
TermoliItaly 1,210752
TorinoItaly 711442
Torino/ CaselleItaly 692430
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,561970
TrevicoItaly 1,314816
TrevisoItaly 746464
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 809503
Turin, PiedmontItaly 707439
TabouIvory Coast 5,3923,350
TadotsuJapan 9,1675,696
TakadaJapan 9,0925,650
TakamatsuJapan 9,1775,703
TakayamaJapan 9,1425,681
TanegashimaJapan 9,3745,825
TatenoJapan 9,2735,762
TateyamaJapan 9,3685,821
TokushimaJapan 9,2255,733
TokyoJapan 9,2955,776
TomakomaiJapan 8,6795,393
TottoriJapan 9,0735,638
ToyamaJapan 9,0865,646
ToyookaJapan 9,0955,652
TsuJapan 9,2485,747
TsurugaJapan 9,1395,679
TsuyamaJapan 9,1035,657
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9012,424
TripoliLebanon 2,9781,850
TobrukLibya 2,5771,601
TripoliLibya 2,1431,332
TelsiaiLithuania 1,125699
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,7605,444
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3545,813
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0585,629
ThyoloMalawi 7,9974,969
TawauMalaysia 11,0576,871
TessalitMali 3,5092,181
TimbuktuMali 3,9522,456
TombMali 3,9572,459
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9952,482
TacubayaMexico 9,3955,838
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,0645,632
TarialanMongolia 6,2253,868
TosontsengelMongolia 6,0763,776
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3533,948
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8014,226
TangierMorocco 2,0221,257
TarfayaMorocco 3,0981,925
TazaMorocco 2,1051,308
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,2235,110
TaungooMyanmar 8,3415,183
ThandweMyanmar 8,2355,118
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,28910,122
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,67011,602
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,19111,304
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,58511,549
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,56811,538
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,35111,403
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,36611,413
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,26911,353
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,45211,466
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,23911,334
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,20211,311
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,29411,368
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,32811,389
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,35511,406
TemukaNew Zealand 18,60311,560
TimaruNew Zealand 18,60411,560
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,47511,481
TahouaNiger 4,0622,524
TillaberyNiger 4,1672,589
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6645,384
TromsoNorway 2,1251,320
TrondheimNorway 1,351840
ThumraitOman 5,5643,457
TacnaPeru 10,7176,660
TarapotoPeru 10,1136,284
TrujilloPeru 10,4386,486
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8746,757
TorunPoland 812504
TimisoaraRomania 1,221758
TambovRussia 2,3301,448
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,4152,743
TaraRussia 4,2512,641
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1562,583
TermezRussia 4,8963,042
TernejRussia 8,2575,131
TobolskRussia 3,8592,398
TomskRussia 4,8533,016
Tot’MaRussia 2,4011,492
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1341,948
TuapseRussia 2,5101,560
TuraRussia 5,1673,211
TurukhanskRussia 4,5782,845
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,4102,741
TortosaSpain 1,277794
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,1755,080
TokerSudan 4,5502,827
TartousSyria 2,9471,831
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3965,839
TaboraTanzania 6,7464,192
TakThailand 8,6975,404
TrangThailand 9,5385,927
TabligboTogo 5,0093,113
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,0146,223
TunisTunisia 1,6411,020
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7192,311
TireeUk 1,066662
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 687427
TernopilUkraine 1,336830
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1486,928
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3294,554
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,2114,481
Talladega, AlUsa 7,3964,596
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,4964,658
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5844,713
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6234,115
Taunton, MaUsa 5,7633,581
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,4194,611
Temple, TxUsa 8,2555,130
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9664,950
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6044,725
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,5784,087
Toledo, IaUsa 7,0864,403
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,5784,088
Tooele, UtUsa 8,2255,111
Topeka, KsUsa 7,4764,646
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1123,798
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,1195,045
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1373,814
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9215,544
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7324,805
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4774,647
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,6134,109
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7602,958
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8864,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -