Jill2016.com
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essen with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6978,512
UaupesBrazil 8,8985,530
UbatubaBrazil 9,7466,056
UberabaBrazil 9,5385,927
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,3883,969
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7963,602
UpernavikGreenland 3,7692,342
UummannaqGreenland 3,6112,244
UdineItaly 750466
Ustica IslandItaly 1,493927
UenoJapan 9,2295,735
UnzendakeJapan 9,1485,685
UrakawaJapan 8,7695,449
UshibukaJapan 9,1875,709
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2135,725
UwajimaJapan 9,2115,724
UkmergeLithuania 1,253778
UtenaLithuania 1,310814
UlaangomMongolia 5,6553,514
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6114,108
UlgiiMongolia 5,5873,472
UliastaiMongolia 6,0703,772
UmnugoviMongolia 5,6863,533
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8574,261
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7295,425
UfaRussia 3,2182,000
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,1272,565
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,3483,945
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5374,684
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,2973,913
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9711,846
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8404,872
Ust-MajaRussia 6,7314,183
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6944,160
Umm BeninSudan 4,9033,047
UmeňSweden 1,586986
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2235,731
Udon ThaniThailand 8,9015,531
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6975,405
UrfaTurkey 2,9531,835
UsakTurkey 2,2441,395
Uman’Ukraine 1,6781,043
UzgorodUkraine 1,133704
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,4564,012
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,5764,086
Urbana, IlUsa 6,9554,322
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6904,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -