Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essen with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,550963
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6247,223
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3587,058
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7947,329
ViennaAustria 759471
VitebskBelarus 1,596992
VassourasBrazil 9,5745,950
VicosaBrazil 9,3735,824
VitoriaBrazil 9,2075,721
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,7075,410
VarnaBulgaria 1,8171,129
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,7513,574
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8734,893
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,0484,379
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,0104,356
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9354,931
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,9744,955
ValdiviaChile 12,7607,929
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6827,881
VallenarChile 11,6687,251
ValparaisoChile 12,0667,498
VanguardiaColombia 8,9935,588
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,4725,886
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 700435
VestervigDenmark 603375
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,5124,668
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,4524,631
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,5114,667
VilsandiEstonia 1,221759
VaasaFinland 1,563972
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,0801,293
VeravalIndia 6,3753,962
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,5364,683
ValentiaIreland 1,186737
VeniceItaly 766476
VeronaItaly 728453
VicenzaItaly 732455
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,111690
ViterboItaly 1,069664
VolterraItaly 937582
VientianeLaos 8,8355,490
VarenaLithuania 1,219758
VilniusLithuania 1,261784
VeracruzMexico 9,2235,731
VlissingenNetherlands 234145
VaernesNorway 1,361845
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,170727
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,4431,518
VillarricaParaguay 10,5696,568
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,511939
VanavaraRussia 5,4953,415
VasileviciRussia 1,568974
Velikie LukiRussia 1,6351,016
VerhojanskRussia 6,0573,764
ViljujskRussia 6,0173,739
VitimRussia 6,0053,732
Vize IslandRussia 4,0212,499
VladivostokRussia 8,2445,123
VolgogradRussia 2,6681,658
VologdaRussia 2,2321,387
VoronezRussia 2,2151,376
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3993,976
VytegraRussia 2,0881,297
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,7354,806
ValenciaSpain 1,445898
ValladolidSpain 1,405873
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,558968
VisbySweden 1,009627
VanTurkey 3,1611,964
ValleyUk 807502
VinnitsaUkraine 1,549963
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,8715,513
Valdez, AkUsa 7,2794,523
Valentine, NeUsa 7,4274,615
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,1965,093
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,2404,499
Vevay, InUsa 6,8774,273
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7554,819
Victoria, TxUsa 8,4245,235
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,8134,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -