Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essen with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,40310,193
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0556,869
WilliamtownAustralia 16,50710,257
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9249,274
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8768,623
WoomeraAustralia 15,3759,554
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4868,380
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,8102,989
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,2323,872
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9994,349
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,0954,409
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,1823,841
Windsor, OnCanada 6,4764,024
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,6764,148
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,8584,261
WillemstadCuraçao 7,9774,957
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8157,342
WajimaJapan 9,0065,597
WakamatsuJapan 9,1235,669
WakayamaJapan 9,2365,740
WakkanaiJapan 8,4075,224
WajirKenya 6,3283,932
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,2935,153
WindhoekNamibia 8,2855,148
WaihiNew Zealand 18,22711,326
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,41811,445
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,35011,403
WaimateNew Zealand 18,62211,572
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,38411,424
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,56611,537
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,57211,541
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,34311,398
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,42511,450
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,96311,163
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,51311,504
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,36011,409
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,36811,414
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,44811,464
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,50811,501
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,17111,291
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,55511,530
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,44111,460
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,55411,530
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,55811,532
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,42811,451
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,15611,282
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,24011,334
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,11811,258
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,60211,560
WintonNew Zealand 18,53411,517
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,10811,252
WarsawPoland 965600
WroclawPoland 691430
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4075,224
Wad MedaniSudan 4,7472,950
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9052,427
WauSudan 5,2293,249
WaddingtonUk 546339
Waco, TxUsa 8,2035,097
Wake IslandUsa 11,9097,400
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,7274,802
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,3094,542
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0674,391
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,9844,962
Walnut, IlUsa 6,9144,296
Warren, OhUsa 6,4534,010
Warren, PaUsa 6,2553,887
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,2134,482
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3653,956
Washington, IaUsa 7,1094,418
Washington, InUsa 6,9744,334
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5634,700
Watertown, NyUsa 5,9253,682
Watertown, SdUsa 7,0614,388
Watertown, WiUsa 6,7774,211
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,6034,103
Waverly, OhUsa 6,7294,182
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3074,540
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6674,764
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3584,572
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,1385,057
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,7824,836
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,5294,057
West Chester, PaUsa 6,2143,861
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,5284,678
West Point, GaUsa 7,3324,556
West Point, NyUsa 6,0133,737
White Hall, IlUsa 7,1544,446
Whitestown, InUsa 6,8354,247
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0745,017
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,6984,784
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8274,864
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,0993,790
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5034,041
Williamson, WvUsa 6,7454,191
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,1803,840
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,1324,432
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,2143,861
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2143,861
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7744,209
Windsor, IlUsa 7,0954,409
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,6974,161
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,0084,355
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,4455,248
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,7404,188
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,9954,347
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6535,377
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9164,298
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,4574,012
Wooster, OhUsa 6,5254,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -