Jill2016.com
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essen with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,1231,941
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,4662,154
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2772,037
YaoundeCameroon 5,3073,298
YokoCameroon 5,1233,184
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,3093,299
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3533,948
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,8194,238
YanjiChina 8,1615,071
YichangChina 8,2915,152
YinchuanChina 7,3314,556
YiningChina 5,3863,347
YariguiesColombia 8,7595,443
YamasaDominican Republic 7,4934,656
YasicaDominican Republic 7,4614,636
YazdIran 4,3882,727
YakushimaJapan 9,3905,835
YamagataJapan 9,0645,633
YamaguchiJapan 9,0705,636
YokkaichiJapan 9,2315,736
YokohamaJapan 9,3145,788
YonagoJapan 9,0375,616
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5335,924
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7867,324
YeMyanmar 8,7505,437
YolaNigeria 4,7162,931
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8345,490
YurimaguasPeru 10,0426,240
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4572,148
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2905,151
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1552,582
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0234,986
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,3214,550
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,7474,814
York, PaUsa 6,2773,901
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,4123,985
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0705,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -