Jill2016.com
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essen with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1063,173
BustAfghanistan 5,1093,175
BatnaAlgeria 1,7421,082
BecharAlgeria 2,3391,453
BejaiaAlgeria 1,6401,019
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4831,543
BiskraAlgeria 1,8491,149
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5921,610
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9438,664
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9038,639
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9208,650
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2918,259
ByrdAntarctica 16,29310,124
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0547,491
BarilocheArgentina 12,7537,925
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4887,139
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9019,881
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,12910,022
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3008,265
BrestBelarus 1,151715
BrusselsBelgium 195121
Belize CityBelize 8,8495,499
BeninBenin 5,0283,124
BohiconBenin 4,9403,070
BermudaBermuda 6,0323,749
BageBrazil 10,9586,810
BambuiBrazil 9,4605,879
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4675,883
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8774,895
BarcelosBrazil 8,7185,417
BarraBrazil 8,4495,251
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0314,990
BarreirasBrazil 8,6525,376
BelémBrazil 7,8384,871
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3485,809
BelterraBrazil 8,3495,188
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3105,164
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5186,536
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6745,390
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1615,692
BrevesBrazil 7,9834,961
BurgasBulgaria 1,8361,141
BurundiBurundi 6,4434,004
BatouriCameroon 5,2643,271
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3273,310
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7944,843
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,5563,453
Banff, AbCanada 7,3944,594
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,9223,680
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1642,587
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,3644,576
Bissett, MbCanada 6,5124,046
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4524,631
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8713,648
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7004,785
Brandon, MbCanada 6,8114,232
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8994,287
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0912,542
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8714,891
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4792,783
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4694,642
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6723,525
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,3363,316
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,7932,979
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1698,183
BeijingChina 7,7744,831
BarranquillaColombia 8,4935,278
Benito SalasColombia 9,2145,726
BogotáColombia 8,9845,583
BrnoCzech Republic 734456
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6113,486
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8873,658
BaniDominican Republic 7,5574,696
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,6164,733
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,4684,641
BahariyaEgypt 3,1501,957
Beni SuefEgypt 3,1881,981
BiarritzFrance 1,089676
BordeauxFrance 925575
BrestFrance 878545
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6959,753
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6939,752
BitamGabon 5,5013,418
BanjulGambia 4,7192,933
BerlinGermany 450279
BrockenGermany 256159
BokeGuinea 4,9143,054
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8453,011
BudapestHungary 971603
Budapest-LORINCHungary 986613
BangaloreIndia 7,5444,688
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0934,408
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5004,660
BikanerIndia 6,0033,730
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4857,137
BabolsarIran 3,9202,436
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9003,045
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6472,266
Bandar LengehIran 4,8543,016
BirjandIran 4,6522,891
BushehrIran 4,3872,726
BaghdadIraq 3,6112,244
BasraIraq 4,0572,521
BelmulletIreland 1,180733
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,026638
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,365848
BergamoItaly 669416
BolognaItaly 829515
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 635395
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,485923
BrindisiItaly 1,462908
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9033,047
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9803,095
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7932,978
BeirutLebanon 3,0111,871
BenghaziLibya 2,4071,496
BirzaiLithuania 1,280795
BitolaMacedonia 1,592989
BlantyreMalawi 7,9394,933
BvumbweMalawi 7,9674,951
BintuluMalaysia 10,8306,730
BamakoMali 4,5182,807
Bko-SMali 4,5272,813
BougounMali 4,6362,881
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,3102,057
BaitagMongolia 5,8703,647
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,7983,603
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4914,034
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0454,378
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0764,397
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4083,982
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8954,285
BulganMongolia 6,3663,956
BhamawMyanmar 7,9404,934
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,63411,579
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,58511,549
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,63911,583
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,53111,515
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,48011,483
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,0185,604
BilmaNiger 3,6762,284
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1842,600
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6301,634
BergenNorway 1,005625
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,003624
BjornoyaNorway 2,6291,634
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,8101,125
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,592989
BadinPakistan 5,9673,708
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8473,633
BalakotPakistan 5,5193,430
BarkhanPakistan 5,6073,484
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,9895,586
BascoPhilippines 9,8416,116
BialystokPoland 1,117694
BejaPortugal 1,8871,173
BragancaPortugal 1,491926
BistritaRomania 1,354841
BucharestRomania 1,6101,000
BajkitRussia 5,1473,198
BarabinskRussia 4,5422,822
BarnaulRussia 4,9403,070
BerezovoRussia 3,5712,219
BiserRussia 3,3152,060
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3944,595
BogdarinRussia 6,4333,997
BogucanyRussia 5,3913,350
BomnakRussia 7,0514,381
BorRussia 4,8573,018
BorzjaRussia 6,8964,285
BratskRussia 5,7373,565
BelgradeSerbia 1,240770
BoSierra Leone 5,1283,187
BontheSierra Leone 5,1953,228
BratislavaSlovakia 813505
BerberaSomalia 5,7103,548
BusanSouth Korea 8,8645,508
BadajozSpain 1,7571,092
BarcelonaSpain 1,185736
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,286799
BabanusaSudan 4,8393,007
BaselSwitzerland 431268
BernSwitzerland 501311
BangkokThailand 9,0645,633
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,0515,624
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,6565,379
BizerteTunisia 1,590988
BalikesirTurkey 2,0811,293
BursaTurkey 2,1061,309
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5192,808
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,014630
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 951591
Belfast-AldergroveUk 952592
Birmingham, EnglandUk 606377
Bournemouth-HurnUk 618384
Brighton, EnglandUk 500311
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0215,606
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3535,191
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3173,926
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,3103,921
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,3113,922
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5634,700
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9324,929
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,6204,735
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7064,167
Bedford, MaUsa 5,7503,573
Beeville, TxUsa 8,5145,290
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,0294,368
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9065,534
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,5014,661
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,6753,527
Bettles, AkUsa 6,7344,185
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,9664,329
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,5194,051
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5724,705
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,0513,760
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3974,596
Bishop, CaUsa 8,8055,472
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,1094,418
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7044,166
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0644,390
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8774,895
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4954,658
Block Island, RiUsa 5,9713,710
Boerne, TxUsa 8,4515,252
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,1245,049
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4214,611
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0463,757
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,7273,559
Bowler, WiUsa 6,6224,115
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0734,395
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2134,482
Brenham, TxUsa 8,2785,144
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9463,695
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5634,700
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8904,282
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,1013,791
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,8294,244
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5564,695
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7304,803
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,7115,413
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3304,555
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9565,565
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,5574,075
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5894,094
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1683,833
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9534,942
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7594,200
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,0764,397
Burlington, VtUsa 5,7153,552
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2455,124
BajsunUzbekistan 4,8242,998
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,8614,885
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,1855,086
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2185,107
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2325,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -