Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essen with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3421,455
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,9911,237
EsquelArgentina 12,8988,015
EzeizaArgentina 11,5127,153
East SaleAustralia 16,59510,312
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5449,038
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5459,038
EssendonAustralia 16,41510,200
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,6145,974
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8016,712
EspinosaBrazil 8,8085,473
Earlton, OnCanada 5,9013,667
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,1244,427
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,0884,405
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,0984,411
Edson, AbCanada 7,2124,482
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8354,869
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,9713,711
Estevan, SkCanada 7,0134,358
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,7164,795
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4662,775
ErlianChina 7,2294,492
El CaranoColombia 9,0665,634
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 697433
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,6024,724
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,4264,614
El ArishEgypt 3,1531,959
El TorEgypt 3,4042,115
ErfurtGermany 283176
EsfahanIran 4,1652,588
EilatIsrael 3,3532,084
EsashiJapan 8,6995,406
EldoretKenya 6,2503,884
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,2683,895
EssaouiraMorocco 2,6021,617
EeldeNetherlands 193120
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,44711,463
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,60011,558
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,1945,713
EnuguNigeria 4,9973,105
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6826,638
EvoraPortugal 1,8381,142
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,7724,829
EkimcanRussia 7,3524,569
Elat’MaRussia 2,3271,446
ElistaRussia 2,7501,709
ErbogacenRussia 5,6833,531
EssejRussia 5,0183,118
Ed DueimSudan 4,7382,944
El FasherSudan 4,5132,805
El GeneinaSudan 4,4402,759
El ObeidSudan 4,7372,944
El ShowakSudan 4,8533,016
En NahudSudan 4,7172,932
EdirneTurkey 1,8401,143
ErzincanTurkey 2,8171,751
ErzurumTurkey 2,9111,809
EskisehirTurkey 2,2291,385
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,9582,460
EntebbeUganda 6,1913,847
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 851529
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 802498
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,3573,951
Eastman, GaUsa 7,2854,527
Eastport, MeUsa 5,2973,292
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,3734,581
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,6444,750
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7155,415
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,5424,065
Elko, NvUsa 8,3615,196
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,6164,733
Elmira, NyUsa 6,1133,798
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,4605,257
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,6643,520
Erie, PaUsa 6,3223,928
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5034,662
Eugene, OrUsa 8,3645,198
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,5894,716
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,7245,421
Eureka, SdUsa 7,1354,434
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,0945,030
Evansville, InUsa 7,0824,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -